Cozy Studio In Friedrichshain, 4 Quiet Guests Only

Set in Friedrichshain-Kreuzberg with thrift shops, cafes, and nearby Viktoriapark, approximately a 25-minute walk from Berliner Congress Center, the 35 m² Cozy Studio In Friedrichshain, 4 Quiet Guests Only Berlin accommodates up to 4 guests. This 1-bedroom apartment is situated 850 metres from S Landsberger Allee train station and in the vicinity of U Frankfurter Tor bus station.

Along with access to a seating area, guests can make use of amenities such as ironing equipment provided for a comfortable stay. Featuring a separate toilet and a shower, a bathroom is also fitted with hairdryers and towels.

Equipped with coffee and tea making equipment and a kitchenette, Cozy Studio In Friedrichshain, 4 Quiet Guests Only offers kitchenware.

The apartment has an excellent location merely 0.8 km from Frankfurter Tor tube station and merely 6 minutes on foot from the town square "Bersarinplatz". Gendarmenmarkt Square is 4.1 km from Cozy Studio In Friedrichshain, 4 Quiet Guests Only in Berlin. This accommodation is nestled about 10 minutes by car from the 368m - tall Berliner Fernsehturm Tower.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Cozy Studio In Friedrichshain, 4 Quiet Guests Only Berlin
Central Apartment In Heart Of Berlin
Mobile-only price

Central Apartment In Heart Of Berlin

4.0
Decent 6 reviews
305 m from property
USD 388 USD 349
per night
Dr Apartments Friedrichshain
Mobile-only price

Dr Apartments Friedrichshain

8.1
Very Good 66 reviews
372 m from property
USD 295 USD 266
per night
Studio Apartment Friedrichshain
Mobile-only price

Studio Apartment Friedrichshain

372 m from property
USD 253 USD 228
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Berlin Brandenburg Airport
    25 km

    Train stations

    Train Station Ostbahnhof
    1.9 km

    Facilities

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Airport shuttle

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 04:00 until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to Cozy Studio In Friedrichshain, 4 Quiet Guests Only?
      Popular spots near Cozy Studio In Friedrichshain, 4 Quiet Guests Only include the 368m-tall Berliner Fernsehturm Tower, Berliner Congress Center, the monumental Gendarmenmarkt Statue, among others.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Cozy Studio In Friedrichshain, 4 Quiet Guests Only?
      The starting rate for a room at Cozy Studio In Friedrichshain, 4 Quiet Guests Only is €182.
    • ❓
      What is the time for check-in and check-out at Cozy Studio In Friedrichshain, 4 Quiet Guests Only?
      Guests of Cozy Studio In Friedrichshain, 4 Quiet Guests Only may check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Saporito Berlin offering Italian cuisine located fairly close to the apartment or opt for Xigon where they can savor Asian dishes set 200 meters away.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in Cozy Studio In Friedrichshain, 4 Quiet Guests Only?
      At Cozy Studio In Friedrichshain, 4 Quiet Guests Only, guests will find a kitchenette with a toaster, a stovetop, and kitchenware.
    • ❓
      What is the size of Cozy Studio In Friedrichshain, 4 Quiet Guests Only?
      Cozy Studio In Friedrichshain, 4 Quiet Guests Only has total area of 35 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Berlin Brandenburg Airport
    25 km

    Train stations

    Train Station Ostbahnhof
    1.9 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message

    Get your personalised offer

    Which Berlin hotel is right for me?

    Find Out
    Cozy Studio In Friedrichshain, 4 Quiet Guests Only Berlin

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close